Board of Directors of Rotary Club of Gangtok 2022 – 2023

Designation Name Contact No.
President Rtn. Deepak Mundra 94341-09675
Secretary Rtn. Manoj Agarwal 7864866555
IPP Rtn. Mira Oberoi 94340-80808
President Elect Rtn. Asha Kiran 9434031073
Vice President Rtn. Asha Kiran 9434031073
Treasurer Rtn. Anup Thirani 9679166066
Jt. Treasurer Rtn. Umesh Agarwal 9434022376
Joint Secretary Rtn. Phigu T. Bhutia 9679686068
Sgt-at-Arms    Rtn. I.B. Goel 9832036350
-: Club Directors :-
Club Services & Chairman Membership Rtn. Praveen Somani 9434022822
International Service PDG Rtn. Yogesh Verma 9434022314
Public Relations Rtn. Rajesh Somani 9832013133
Community Services & service projects Rtn Noor Jahan Khatoon 8159807839
Club Foundation &CSR Rtn. Naresh Agarwal 9434081181
Vocational Services Rtn. Mousumi Gupta 9832076423
Youth Services Rtn. Aswin Oberoi 9434022313
WinS Chairman Rtn. Mira Oberoi 9434080808
Literacy Chairman Rtn. Renu Verma 9434174740
Editor Rtn. Prakash Mundra 9832352126
Club Trainer Rtn. Renu Verma 9434174740

Correspondence Address:


Rotary Club of Gangtok
C/O Rtn. Deepak Mundra
R. C. Mundra Building, Above State Bank of India
Opp. Village & Khadi Board, Deorali, Gangtok - 737102, Sikkim, India
Cell : 9434109675
Email : rotarygangtok@hotmail.com | deepakmundra@hotmail.com
Website: www.rotarygangtok.org

Back to Top

Facebook