Past Presidents of the Club

Year President
April 1968 to November 1968Rtn. R. N. Haldipur (Late)
December 1968 to May 1969Rai Bahadur Athing Sonam Tobden
June 1969 to June 1970Rtn. M. M. Rasaily
June 1970 to June 1971Rtn. Dr. S. V. Garde (Late)
1971 to 1972 Rtn. Dr. S. V. Garde (Late)
1972 to 1973Rtn. Dr. S. V. Garde (Late)
July 1973 to June 1974Rtn. L. N. Hartnett (Late)
1973 to 1974Rtn. Dr. S. V. Garde (Late)
July 1974 to June 1975Rtn. K. B. Thapa
July 1975 to June 1976Rtn. B. H. Thakur
July 1976 to June 1977Rtn. Motilal Lakhotia
1977 to 1978Rtn. Motilal Lakhotia
1978 to 1979Rtn. Motilal Lakhotia
July 1979 to June 1980Rtn. Madhu Sudan Singh (Late)
1980 to 1981Rtn. Madhu Sudan Singh (Late)
July 1981 to June 1982Rtn. K. B. Chettri
July 1982 to June 1983Rtn. Dr. H. P. Marda
July 1983 to June 1984Rtn. Durga Dutt Mundra
July 1984 to June 1985Rtn. Om Prakash Singhi
July 1985 to June 1986Rtn. Ashwin Oberoi
July 1986 to June 1987Rtn. Lal Chand Khatri
July 1987 to June 1988Rtn. P. K. Bandal
July 1988 to June 1989Rtn. G. D. Agarwal
July 1989 to June 1990Rtn. Punam Chand Agarwal
July 1990 o June 1991Rtn. B. S. Dhunna
June 1991 to July 1992Rtn. C. M. Minda (Late)
July 1992 to June 1993Rtn. O. P. Singhi
July 1993 to June 1994Rtn. O. P. Singhi
July 1994 to July 1995Rtn. Mohan Lal Sarda
July 1995 to June 1996Rtn. Mahabir P. Agarwal
July 1996 to June 1997Rtn. Dr. Yogesh Verma
July 1997 to June 1998Rtn. Ashwin Oberoi
July 1998 to June 1999Rtn. Durga Dutt Mundra
July 1999 to June 2000Rtn. Umesh Agarwal
July 2000 to June 2001Rtn. Anil Kumar Gupta
July 2001 to June 2002Rtn. P. K. Dong
July 2002 to June 2003Rtn. R. C. Mangla
July 2003 to June 2004Rtn. Anil Kumar Gupta
July 2004 to June 2005Rtn. Rajesh Somani
July 2005 to June 2006Rtn. B. S. Dhunna
July 2006 to June 2007Rtn. Sanjiv Pakhetra
July 2007 to June 2008Rtn. Naresh Kumar Agarwal
July 2008 to June 2009Rtn. Udai P. Sharma
July 2009 to June 2010Rtn. I. B. Goel
July 2010 to June 2011Rtn. Dr. R. N. Deokota
July 2011 to June 2012Rtn. Anil Oberoi
July 2012 to June 2013Rtn. Udai P. Sharma
July 2013 to June 2014Rtn. Dr. Praveen Somani
July 2014 to June 2015Rtn. Pramod Dalmia
July 2015 to June 2016Rtn. I. B. Goel
July 2016 to June 2017Rtn. Dr. Renu Verma
July 2017 to June 2018Rtn. Dr. R. N. Deokota
July 2018 to June 2019Rtn. Prakash Mundra
July 2019 to June 2020Rtn. Mohan Lal Sarda
July 2020 to June 2021Rtn. Rajesh Somani

Back to Top

Facebook